2006 World Cup Soccer Schedule

World Cup Soccer Schedule – Germany 2006

  • All times are Central European Time (CET)
  • Find your local time at www.timezoneconverter.com

No.

Date

Team

Team

City

Time

Group Stage

1

09 June

Germany

Croatia

Munich

18.00

2

09 June

Poland

Ecuador

Gelsenkirchen

21.00

3

10 June

England

Paraguay

Frankfurt

15.00

4

10 June

Trinidad & Tobago

Sweden

Dortmund

18.00

5

10 June

Argentina

Ivory Coast

Hamburg

21.00

6

11 June

Serbia & Montenegro

Holland

Leipzig

15.00

7

11 June

Mexico

Iran

Nurenberg

18.00

8

11 June

Angola

Portugal

Cologne

21.00

9

12 June

Italy

Ghana

Hanover

21.00

10

12 June

USA

Czech Republic

Gelsenkirchen

18.00

12

12 June

Australia

Japan

Kaiserslautern

15.00

11

13 June

Brazil *

Croatia

Berlin

21.00

13

13 June

France

Switzerland

Stuttgart

18.00

14

13 June

South Korea

Togo

Frankfurt

15.00

15

14 June

Spain

Ukraine

Leipzig

15.00

16

14 June

Tunisia

Saudi Arabia

Munich

18.00

17

14 June

Germany

Poland

Dortmund

21.00

18

15 June

Ecuador

Costa Rica

Hamburg

15.00

19

15 June

England

Trinidad & Tobago

Nurenberg

18.00

20

15 June

Sweden

Paraguay

Berlin

21.00

21

16 June

Argentina

Serbia & Montenegro

Gelsenkirchen

15.00

22

16 June

Holland

Ivory Coast

Stuttgart

18.00

23

16 June

Mexico

Angola

Hanover

21.00

24

17 June

Portugal

Iran

Frankfurt

15.00

25

17 June

Italy

USA

Kaiserslautern

21.00

26

17 June

Czech Republic

Ghana

Cologne

18.00

27

18 June

Brazil

Sustralia

Munich

18.00

28

18 June

Japan

Croatia

Nurenberg

15.00

29

18 June

France

South Korea

Leipzig

21.00

30

19 June

Togo

Switzerland

Dortmund

15.00

31

19 June

Spain

Tunisia

Stuttgart

21.00

32

19 June

Saudi Arabia

Ukraine

Hamburg

18.00

33

20 June

Ecuador

Germany

Berlin

16.00

34

20 June

Costa Rica

Poland

Hanover

16.00

35

20 June

Sweden

England

Cologne

21.00

36

20 June

Paraguay

Trinidad & Tobago

Kaiserslautern

21.00

37

21 June

Holland

Argentina

Frankfurt

21.00

38

21 June

Ivory Coast

Serbia & Montenegro

Munich

21.00

39

21 June

Portugal

Mexico

Gelsenkirchen

16.00

40

21 June

Iran

Angola

Leipzig

16.00

41

22 June

Czech Republic

Italy

Hamburg

16.00

42

22 June

Ghana

USA

Nurenberg

16.00

43

22 June

Japan

Brazil

Dortmund

21.00

44

22 June

Croatia

Australia

Stuttgart

21.00

45

23 June

Togo

France

Cologne

21.00

46

23 June

Switzwerland

South Korea

Hanover

21.00

47

23 June

Saudi Arabia

Spain

Kaiserslautern

16.00

48

23 June

Ukraine

Tunisia

Berlin

16.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

Round of 16

49

24 June

1A

2B

Munich

17.00

50

24 June

1C

2D

Leipzig

21.00

51

25 June

1B

2A

Stuttgart

17.00

52

25 June

1D

2C

Nurenberg

21.00

53

26 June

1E

2F

Kaiserslautern

17.00

54

26 June

1G

2H

Cologne

21.00

55

27 June

1F

2E

Dortmund

17.00

56

27 June

1H

2G

Hanover

21.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

Quarter finals

57

30 June

W49

W50

Berlin

17.00

58

30 June

W53

W54

Hamburg

21.00

59

01 July

W51

W52

Gelsenkirchen

17.00

60

01 July

W55

W56

Frankfurt

21.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

Semi finals

61

04 July

W57

W58

Dortmund

21.00

62

05 July

W59

W60

Munich

21.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

Third Place Match

63

08 July

L61

L62

Stuttgart

21.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

Final

64

09 July

W61

W62

Berlin

20.00