Pre-season Friendly Games 2007 Formula Division

Back to Faroese Soccer Main-page

27 Jan.: HB – FS Vágar 2004 (1st div.) 0-0

27 Jan.: AB – LÍF (1st div.) 2-0
1-0 Rógvi Poulsen, 2-0 Súni Fríði Barbá

29 Jan.: B36 – EB/Streymur 1-2 (1-1)
1-0 Alex dos Santos; 1-1 Símun Eliasen; 1-2 Hans Pauli Samuelsen (pen)

----------

03 Feb.: NSÍ - HB 4-1 (4-0)
1-0 Anderson Castilho; 2-0 Jónhard Frederiksberg; 3-0 Anderson Castilho; 4-0 Hjalgrím Elttør; 4-1 Bárður Mittelstein

03 Feb.: EB/Streymur - B36 0-2 (0-1)
0-1 Allan Mørkøre; 0-2 Owngoal

03 Feb.: B71 - FS Vágar 2004 (1st div.) 2-3 (1-1)
1-0 Clayton Soares; 1-1 (pen) ?? ; 1-2 ??; 1-3 ??; 2-3 Áslakkur Kjærbo

03 Feb.: AB - B68 (1st div.) 3-3 (0-2)
B68: Alexandro Castilho, Kristian Anthon Andreasen, Jósup Henriksen
AB: Tórður Hentze , Hanus Jacobsen 2

----------

07 Feb.: EB/Streymur - AB: Cancelled (snow)

10 Feb.: FS Vágar 2004 (1st div.) - B71: Cancelled (snow)

10 Feb.: Skála - ÍF (1st div.): Cancelled (snow)

11 Feb.: HB - GÍ: 2-0 (1-0)
1-0 Christian Høgni Jacobsen, 2-0 Jákup á Borg

11 Feb.: AB - EB-Streymur: 1-5 (0-0)
EB-Streymur: Arnbjørn Hansen 2, Leif Niclasen 2, Hanus Eliasen
AB: Owngoal

----------

14 Feb.: HB - NSÍ 2-0 (2-0)
1-0 Páll Mohr Joensen, 2-0 Jákup á Borg (pen.)

14 Feb.: B36 - B68 (1st div.) 4-1 (1-0)
1-0 Bergur Midjord, 2-0 Bergur Midjord, 2-1 Alexandro Castilho, 3-1 Allan Mørkøre, 4-1 Fróði Benjaminsen

15 Feb.: EB/Streymur - AB 1-3 (0-1)
0-1 Peder Christiansen, 1-1 John Heri Dam (pen.), 1-2 Peder Christiansen, 1-3 Bjarni Jørgensen

17 Feb.: GÍ - HB 0-0

17 Feb.: NSÍ - EB/Streymur 2-1 (1-0)
1-0 Anderson Castilho, 2-0 Anderson Castilho, 2-1 Símun Eliasen

17 Feb.: B71 - KÍ 0-2 (0-1)
0-1 Chris Ceroni, 0-2 Kaj Ennigarð

17 Feb.: B68 (1st div.) - B36 1-3 (1-2)
1-0 Kristian Anton Andreassen, 1-1 Fróði Benjaminsen, 1-2 Allan Mørkøre, 1-3 Johan Ellingsgaard

17 Feb.: Skála - ÍF (1st div.) 1-0
1-0 Alexandur Johansen (pen.)

17 Feb.: LÍF (1st div.) - AB 1-2
1-0 Sølvi Vatnhamar, 1-1 owngoal, 1-2 Jón Nielsen

18 Feb.: NSÍ - LÍF (1st div.) 0-2! (0-1)
0-1 Fróði Joensen, 0-2 Adrian Joensen

----------

20 Feb.: B68 (1st div.) - KÍ: Cancelled (strong wind and sleet)

21 Feb.: HB - B36 1-0 (0-0)
1-0 Kári Nielsen

21 Feb.: EB/Streymur - NSÍ 4-1 (4-0)
NSÍ: Øssur Dalbúð
EB/Streymur: Ronnie Samuelsen 2, Hanus Eliasen, Arnbjørn Hansen

21 Feb.: Skála - GÍ 1-0
1-0 Alexandur Johansen

24 Feb.: AB - NSÍ 3-1 (3-0)
AB: Hendrik Rubeksen, Rógvi Holm, Súni Fríði Barbá
NSÍ: Einar Hansen

24 Feb.: KÍ - B71 1-0 (1-0)
1-0 Kaj Ennigarð

24 Feb.: B68 (1st div.) - Skála 0-0

24 Feb.: EB/Streymur - HB 0-0

24 Feb.: GÍ - FS Vágar 2004 (1st div.) 4-3

25 Feb.: B71 - MB (2nd div.) 3-4 (1-3)

25 Feb.: LÍF (1st div.) - GÍ 4-0

25 feb.: ÍF (1st div.) - Skála

----------

28 Feb.: EB/Streymur - KÍ 2-1 (1-1)
1-0 Kristoffur Jakobsen, 1-1 John Heri Dam, 2-1 Arnbjørn Hansen

28 Feb.: B36 - GÍ 1-0 (1-0)
1-0 Johan Ellingsgaard

28 Feb.: HB - AB 3-0 (3-0)
1-0 Hans á Lag, 2-0 Rókur av Fløtum Jespersen, 3-0 Tór-Ingar Akselsen

28 Feb.: B68 (1st div.) - Skála

----------

03 Mar.: B68 (1st div.) - HB 0-0

03 Mar.: GÍ - AB 6-0

03 Mar.: EB/Streymur - KÍ 0-2 (0-2)
0-1 Paul Clapson, 0-2 Chris Ceroni

(Suðuroy pre-season tournament)
03 Mar.: B71 - Skála 2-2 (2-0)(Skála win on penalties)
1-0 Magnus Olsen, 2-0 Clayton Soares, 2-1 Bogi Gregersen, 2-2 Tony Rasmussen

03 Mar.: VB/Sumba - TB (1st div.) 4-1 (0-0)

04 Mar.: 3rd/4th place: B71 vs. TB 5-0 (1st div.)
B71: Cayton Soares 2, Magnus Olsen 2, Høgni Midjord 1

04 Mar.: 1st/2nd place: Skála vs. VB/Sumba 3-3 (2-1)
Skála won on penalties (no extra time played)
0-1 Birgir Jørgensen, 1-1 Obi, 2-1 Levi Hansen, 3-1 Tony Rasmussen, 3-2 Birgir Jørgensen (pen.), 3-3 Jón Krosslá Poulsen

----------

07 Mar.: Lions Cup (= Community Shield)
HB - B36 1-1 (1-1) ( match report )
1-0 Rókur av Fløtum Jespersen
1-1 Fróði Benjaminsen
B36 won 5-3 on penalties (no extra time played)
---

07 Mar.: Skála - KÍ 2-0
1-0 Tony Rasmussen, 2-0 Alexandur Johansen

10 Mar.: NSÍ - AB 3-4 (2-1)

10 Mar.: GÍ - ÍF (1st div.) 2-2

10 Mar.: B71 - Skála 1-4 (1-0)

(Klaksvík Pre-season Tournament):
10 Mar.: B36 - EB/Streymur 0-1 (0-1)
0-1 Ronnie Samuelsen

10 Mar.: KÍ - HB 1-2 (0-1)
0-1 Rókur av Fløtum Jespersen, 1-1 Kaj Ennigarð, 1-2 Kári Nielsen

11 Mar.: 3rd/4th place: B36 vs. KÍ 3-1

11 Mar.: 1st/2nd place: EB/Streymur vs. HB 1-1 (0-0)
1-0 Ronnie Samuelsen (pen.), 1-1 Tór-Ingar Akselsen
HB won 5-4 on penalties (no extra time played)

----

13 Mar.: Skála - B68 (1st div.) 5-0

----

24 Mar.: KÍ - Skala 2-2 (2-1)
1-0 Heðin á Lakjuni (pen.), 2-0 Paul Clapson, 2-1 Alexandur Johansen, 2-2 Slavisa Kaplanovic

Back to Faroese Soccer Main-page