Pre-season Friendly Games 2009
(Vodafone Division Clubs)

Back to Faroese Soccer Main-page
21 March: AB Argir - B68 Toftir 1-1
0-1 Jonleif Højgaard, 1-1 Tummas Hans Rubeksen

21 March: B36 Tórshavn - VB/Sumba (1st div.) 3-0

21 March: 07 Vestur - B71 Sandoy (1st div.) 4-1

18 March: NSÍ Runavík - KÍ Klaksvík 0-0

14 March: AB Argir - B71 Sandoy (1st division) 2-0 (2-0)
1-0 Tummas Hans Rubeksen, 2-0 Tummas Hans Rubeksen

14 March: FH Hafnarfjørður (Iceland, 1st tier) - Víkingur 2-0

13 March: Stjarnan (Iceland, 1st tier) - Víkingur 1-1 (0-1)
0-1 Finnur Justinussen, 1-1 Unknown

==========================================

Klaksvík Tournament (pre-season friendly):

14 March:
EB/Streymur - HB Tórshavn 1-3 (1-1)
1-0 Bárður Olsen (Pen.), 1-1 Rógvi Poulsen, 1-2 Andrew av Fløtum (Pen.), 1-3 Christian Mouritsen

KÍ Klaksvík - B36 Tórshavn 1-1 (1-0)
1-0 Kristoffur Jakobsen, 1-1 Høgni Eysturoy
KÍ Klaksvík won the penalty shootout 3-0 (no extra time played).

15 March:

Final: HB Tórshavn - KÍ Klaksvík 2-0 (2-0)
1-0 Fróði Benjaminsen, 2-0 Rasmus Nolsøe

3rd/4th: EB/Streymur - B36 Tórshavn 5-1 (2-0)
1-0 Hans Pauli Samuelsen, 2-0 Hans Pauli Samuelsen, 2-1 Klæmint Matras (Pen.), 3-1 Alex dos Santos, 4-1 Bárður Olsen, 5-1 Leif Niclasen

==========================================

12 March: B68 Toftir - NSÍ Runavík 1-0 (1-0)
1-0 Nenad Stankovic (Pen.)

07 March: Víkingur - B68 Toftir 1-1 (0-0)
1-0 Súni Olsen, 1-1 André Olsen

07 March: 07 Vestur - AB Argir 1-0
(Match called off a few minutes before the 90th minute).

07 March: NSÍ Runavík - ÍF Fuglafjørður 5-2

04 March: HB Tórshavn - 07 vestur 1-1 (1-1)
1-0 Tróndur Sigurðsson, 1-1 Tór-Ingar Akselsen

03 March: Víkingur - KÍ Klaksvík 0-0

01 March: NSÍ Runavík - B36 Tórshavn 1-0 (1-0)
1-0 Óli Hansen (Pen.)

==========================================

VB/Sumba Tournament (pre-season friendly):

(Match-length: 60 minutes)

28 February:
Group 1
B71 Sandoy (1st) - AB Argir (V) 0-1
0-1 Owngoal

VB/Sumba II - AB Argir (V) 0-1
0-1 Allan Mørkøre

B71 Sandoy (1st) - VB/Sumba II 4-1
Goals B71: Clayton Soares 2, Símin Hansen, Kristoffur Vidtfeldt.
Goal VB/Sumba II: Sigmund

----

Group 2
VB/Sumba (1st) - MB Miðvágur (1st) 0-0
VB/Sumba won 5-4 on penalties.

TB Tvøroyri (1st)- VB/Sumba (1st) 0-4
0-1 Jacob Skaaning, 0-2 Dan Djurhuss, 0-3 Jón Krosslá Poulsen, 0-4 Heini Bech

MB Miðvágur (1st)- TB Tvøroyri (1st) 0-1
0-1 Owngoal

----

01 March:
Final: VB/Sumba (1st) - AB Argir (V) 2-4 (2-1)

3rd/4th: TB Tvøroyri (1st) - B71 Sandoy (1st) 1-1
TB won on penalties.

5th/6th: MB Miðvágur (1at) - VB/Sumba II (1st) 1 - 4

(V) = Vodafone Division team
(1st) = 1st division team
VB/Sumba had two teams in the tournament: VB/Sumba which is their 1st division team, and then VB/Sumba II which is not their 1st team.

==========================================

28 February: 07 Vestur - HB Tórshavn 1-4 (0-2)
Goals HB: Andrew av Fløtum,Fróði Benjaminsen,Tróndur Sigurðsson 2.
Goal 07 Vestur: Kim Poulsen

28 February: Víkingur - NSÍ Runavík 3-1 (1-0)
1-0 Sølvi Vatnhamar, 2-0 Finnur Justinussen, 3-0 Magnus Skoralíð, 3-1 Unknown

28 February: EB/Streymur - KÍ Klaksvík 1-0 (0-0)
1-0 Arnbjørn Hansen

25 February: KÍ Klaksvík - AB Argir 2-2 (2-0)
1-0 Tórður Lervig, 2-0 Tórður Lervig, 2-1 Dánjal Rói Olsen, 2-2 Tehe Aristide

24 February: KÍ Klaksvík - Víkingur 2-2 (0-2)
0-1 Zoltan Bükszegi, 0-2 Zoltan Bükszegi, 1-2 Kristoffur Jacobsen, 2-2 Álvur Christiansen

24 February: 07 Vestur - B68 Toftir 2-2 (0-1)
Goals B68: Nenad Stankovic (pen.) and Ahmed Keita. Goals 07 Vestur: Ricardo

23 February: B36 Tórshavn - AB Argir 1-0
1-0 Owngoal

21 February: KÍ Klaksvík - ÍF Fuglafjørður 1-0 (0-0)
1-0 Bjarki Vágstún

21 February: AB Argir - HB Tórshavn 2-4 (2-1)
0-1 Tróndur Sigurðsson, 1-1 Rói Danielsen, 2-1 Nikolai Eriksen, 2-2 Páll Mohr Joensen, 2-3 Páll Mohr Joensen, 2-4 Fróði Benjaminsen

20 February: 07 Vestur - EB/Streymur 2-2 (1-2)
0-1 Unknown, 1-1 Tór-Ingar Akselsen (Pen.), 1-2 Unknown, 2-2 Hans Arni Ellefsen

19 February: B68 - Víkingur 1-2 (1-0)
1-0 Nenad Stankovic, 1-1 Zoltan Bükszegi, 1-2 Sam Jacobsen (pen.)

19 February: ÍF Fuglafjørður - NSÍ Runavík 0-3
0-1 Klæmint Olsen, 0-2 Øssur Dalbúð, 0-3 Filip Jacobsen

17 February: HB Tórshavn - KÍ Klaksvík 2-3 (1-0)
1-0 Andrew av Fløtum, 2-0 Fróði Benjaminsen, 2-1 Ivan Joensen, 2-2 Adrian Stauss, 2-3 Adrian Stauss

17 February: ÍF Fuglafjørður - EB/Streymur 0-0

14 February: Víkingur - NSÍ Runavík 2-2 (2-2)
0-1 Owngoal, 0-2 Bogi Løkin, 1-2 Zoltán Bükszegi, 2-2 Andreas Lava Olsen

14 February: B71 Sandoy (1st division) - AB Argir 3-2 (0-0)
0-1 Unknown, 1-1 Jónsvein Thomsen, 2-1 Owngoal, 2-2 Unknown, 3-2 Jónsvein Thomsen

14 February: ÍF Fuglafjørður - B68 Toftir 0-1
0-1 Bogi Gregersen

07 February: ÍF Fuglafjørður - KÍ Klaksvík
Canceled - snow

07 February: NSÍ Runavík - Víkingur
Canceled - snow

07 February: AB Argir - 07 Vestur
Canceled - snow

07 February: B36 Tórshavn - B68 Toftir
Canceled - snow

04 February: HB Tórshavn - AB Argir 6-0 (3-0)
1-0 Mortan úr Hørg, 2-0 Bjarni Jørgensen, 3-0 Andrew av Fløtum, 4-0 Tróndur Sigurðsson, 5-0 Tróndur Sigurðsson, 6-0 Tróndur Sigurðsson

31 January: NSÍ Runavík - B68 Toftir 1-1 (1-1)
1-0 Klæmint Olsen, 1-1 Debes Danielsen

31 January: Víkingur - B36 Tórshavn 2-1 (2-0)
1-0 unknown, 2-0 unknown, 2-1 Johan Ellingsgaard


| Faroese Soccer |
| Home of Soccer and Equipment |